Imprimante 3D S1 Haute Vitesse avec Multicolore
Updated 26 September 2026 · Live prices updated daily
Buy on Amazon.fr - €1543.69 →Affiliate link. Price live from the marketplace, not cached.
At a glance
What this printer gets right and wrong
- ✓ CoreXY motion system - faster and more rigid than a bedslinger, especially on tall prints.
- ✓ 320°C hot end - handles carbon-fibre nylons and PC, not just the easy stuff.
- ! Over €1,500 - you are paying for polish and ecosystem, not raw capability. Cheaper machines match the hardware on paper.
Head-to-head spec + price table against the ERYUE Imprimante 3D S1 Haute Vitesse avec Multicolore. Verified printers on this marketplace only.
At this price you're well past the sweet spot for a first printer. There's no shame in starting with something cheaper - you'll learn more on a 200-400 machine and have money left for filament.
This is the kind of move that makes you wonder why you put up with your old machine for so long. Faster, more rigid, and the first layer stops being a gamble.
No active heated chamber or a hot end that tops out below 280°C means no reliable ABS, ASA, nylon or PC. Fine for a hobbyist, wrong tool for commercial work in engineering materials.
Verdicts are rule-driven from the spec sheet and current price (€1544). They don't capture firmware polish, support quality, or reliability - so treat them as a sanity check, not a final answer.
Live offers
Every live listing on the English-language Amazon marketplaces that I've matched to this printer. Cheapest first. Affiliate links.
- 🇫🇷 ERYUE Imprimante 3D S1 Haute Vitesse avec Multicolore pour les Amateurs de Bricolage, Silencieuse (Prise UE)Amazon.fr · New€1543.69View
- 🇫🇷 ERYUE S1 – Imprimante 3D Hot End en Métal, avec des Vitesses D' Ultra élevées, Parfaite pour les Besoins de Fabrication et PrototypageAmazon.fr · New€4228.63View
- 🇮🇹 ERYUE Stampante 3D Hot End in Metallo S1 con velocità di Stampa Ultra Elevate, Perfetta per le Esigenze di Produzione e PrototipazioneAmazon.it · New€4429.29View
Close alternatives - what $1544 gets you elsewhere
Think of this like the shopping-cart upsell: here's what a tenner more or less could buy you in roughly the same category. Same FDM tech, same marketplace, all prices live. Stretches are data-driven; they're not sponsored placements.
Save the money, similar specs on paper. You'd give up: 15.6 L vs 8.2 L build volume, 320°C hot end vs 250°C.
Modest upgrade on the spec sheet.
Get: 3.4 L more build volume (19.0 L).
Frequently asked
What materials can the ERYUE Imprimante 3D S1 Haute Vitesse avec Multicolore print? +
At €1544 the ERYUE Imprimante 3D S1 Haute Vitesse avec Multicolore has the hot end for engineering materials (320°C) but no active chamber, so ABS and nylon will warp on anything larger than a phone case. Treat it as a PLA/PETG/TPU workhorse with headroom for the occasional small ABS part.
How fast is the ERYUE Imprimante 3D S1 Haute Vitesse avec Multicolore? +
Advertised at 600 mm/s, but that is motion-system capability, not what the hot end can sustain. Expect real-world prints at 80-150 mm/s without quality collapse.
How big can I print on the ERYUE Imprimante 3D S1 Haute Vitesse avec Multicolore? +
250×250×250 mm (15.6 L). Comfortable for medium props, functional parts up to ~25 cm, and batch printing. One of the most-used working sizes in hobby 3D printing.
Does the ERYUE Imprimante 3D S1 Haute Vitesse avec Multicolore have auto-levelling? +
Yes - Auto Calibration auto-levelling probe. Not quite as clean as load-cell or LiDAR, but reliable once calibrated and a world better than manual paper-under-the-nozzle.
Is the ERYUE Imprimante 3D S1 Haute Vitesse avec Multicolore worth €1544? +
€1544+ is prosumer/workshop money. Diminishing returns on print quality versus a $700-1000 machine; real returns on long-term reliability, support contracts and replacement parts. Worth it if the printer makes you money, overkill if it is a weekend hobby.